Sherlyn

Sherlyn

MORE PHOTOS OF SHERLYN >>>

Votes:336 Rating:Rating = 8.62

Have you seen anyhing with Sherlyn? Rate her acting!

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Sherlyn Montserrat González Díaz
Date of Birth: October 14, 1985
City: Guadalajara, Jalisco
Country: Mexico
Parents: Carlos González and Lorena Díaz
Siblings: Karla, Oliver and Grissel
Favorite actors: Luis Felipe Tovar, Al Pacino, Robert De Niro, Dustin Hoffman
Favorite actress: Patricia Reyes Spíndola and Susan Sarandon
Favorite singers: Celine Dion and Laura Pausini
Favorite food: Mexican food and sushi
Pets: a dog named 'Bombón Tiliches González'
Other occupations: was a singer in the musical group "K.I.D.S."
Nickname: Bubbles
Height: 160 cm
Occupation: actress, singer

FILMOGRAPHY:

"Alborada" (2005) Telenovela
"Corazones al limite" (2004) Telenovela .... Conny
"Clase 406" (2002) Telenovela .... Gabriela Chávez
Juego de niños
(2002) Movie .... Teresa
Serafín: La película (2001) Movie .... Elisa
"Intrusa, La" (2001) Telenovela .... Maricruz Roldan
"Mujer bonita" (2001) (mini) Telenovela .... Milagros
"Mi destino eres tú" (2000) Telenovela .... Gina
Segunda noche, La (1999) Movie .... Laura
"Amor gitano" (1999) Telenovela .... Rosalinda
"Huracán" (1998) Telenovela .... Daniela
Elisa antes del fin del mundo aka Elisa Before the End of the World (1997) Movie .... Elisa
Profundo carmesí aka Deep Crimson (1996) Movie .... Teresa
"Marisol" (1996) Telenovela .... Sofia (Piojito)
Cilantro y perejil aka Recipes to Stay Together (1995) Movie .... Mariana
Zapatos viejos (1994) Movie .... Mary
"Agujetas de color de rosa" (1994) Telenovela .... Clarita

AS A DIRECTOR:

A todos nos puede pasar (2004) Movie

ALSO IN THEATRE:

La Bella y la Bestia

PAGES

Sherlyn at Esmas
Sherlyn at IMDB

ARTICLES

Sherlyn: 'me siento bien con Aarón'
Descubre las curiosidades de Sherlyn
Se lleva sus golpes
Primero ser reconocida: Sherlyn

MORE ON SHERLYN >>>

Sherlyn

Home  Telenovelas  Actors  Actresses  Photos  Marketplace  Survey  Links  Contact  Privacy Policy
Best and Worst Telenovela of the Year  Music from Telenovelas  Buy Telenovelas  Site Map
Alma Latina Copyright © 2002-2005

Custom Search

No off-line browsers or site downloading programs are permitted on this site. Violators will NOT be able to enter this site again.